iii) Working experiences with development agency or others
iv) Knowledge in using computerized accounting software (Sage 50) will be given special consideration
v) Computer literacy: Word processing, Excel, and other MS applications is an advantage
vi) Good written and oral communication skills in both Khmer and English.
B. The Ministry of Interior (MOI) requests expression of interest from qualified and experienced candidates to undertake the above mentioned services which are further detailed in the Term of Reference for the assignments. The consultants will be selected in accordance with the World Bank’s Consultant Guidelines: Selection and Employment of Consultants under IBRD Loans and IDA Credits and Grants by World Bank Borrowers dated January 2011, revised July 2014.
C. In submitting their expression of interest, candidates must provide their updated curriculum vitae, indicating professional skills, academic qualification, and experience in similar assignments, along with names of at least three (3) referees with contact information (e-mail address, telephone or fax numbers).
E. Expression of interests must be submitted indicating the interested title and location of the position to the address below no later than 18 April 2019 (before 17:30 hours). Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for interview and contract negotiation.
F. Attention to: Mr. Heanh Bunna, chief of procurement of LEAP project. Address: Ministry of Interior’s Governance Resource and Learning Center (GRLC), #275, Preah Norodom Boulevard, Tonle Bassac, Chamkamon, Phnom Penh, Cambodia. Email: