Output 2: UN Women Cambodia Co with National Institute of Statistics
Output 3: UN Women Cambodia Co with Ministry of Women’s Affairs
Output 5: not available (regional activities)
Fund Source
Output 1: CSOs representing women and women’s groups are able to lead, participate in and                                   influence climate change and disaster risk reduction decision-making processes;
Output 2: Governments and key stakeholders are able to generate, analyze and use SADDD to                                 inform climate change and disaster risks and actions;
Output 3: National climate change & DRR policy makers are able to integrate and enhance                                         responsiveness to gender equality commitments;
Output 4: Women are able to exercise rights to access and control economic resources, through RE                      to build resilient and transformative livelihoods; and
Output 5: Regional normative processes, knowledge products and platforms on climate change and                       DRR integrate and enhance responsiveness to gender equality and human rights.