National Committee for Sub-National Democratic Development
Cambodia Nutrition Project (CNP) P162675, IDA CREDIT NO.6394-KH
Job Announcement; Driver for Project
National Committee for Sub-National Democratic Development Secretariat (NCDDS) is the Implementing Agency for component 2​ of CNP which finance community-based interventions in the seven priority provinces to stimulate demand, increase utilization of facility-based priority services, and encourage the adoption of improved RMNCAH-N behaviors. Component objectives are to: i) strengthen the links between the sub-national authorities, the public health providers, and the citizens; (ii) create demand and increase access to priority health and nutrition services; and (iii) strengthen public sector commitment and accountability to improve the availability and quality of priority health and nutrition services ; and (iv) use performance-based grants (C/S-SDGs) to improve (Sub National Authority) SNA delivery and sustainable financing of relevant social service activities linked with the project’s priority services.
The NCDDS seeks a qualified driver for Cambodia Nutrition Project (CNP).