Request for Expression of Interest For Posts: M&E and Training Assistant (MTA) at GDH
National Committee for Sub-National Democratic Development Secretariat (NCDDS)
Land Allocation for Social and Economic Development Project II (LASEDII)
Request for Expression of Interest for Post:
M&E and Training Assistant (MTA) at GDH
1-The Royal Government of Cambodia (RGC) has received a Credit in the amount of US$ 25,060,000.00 from the International Development Association (IDA) toward the cost of Land Allocation for Social and Economic Development II (LASED II) Project for Five (5) years starting from 2016 – 2021. It is intended to apply part of these funds to the recruitment of one M&E and Training Assistant (MTA) at GDH.
2-The LASED II is a project to support the implementation of the Royal Government’s Social Land Concessions (SLC) Program to distribute state private land to the landless and land-poor through social land concessions to improve livelihood of poor households and vulnerable groups through Commune Based Social Land Concession. Commune Social Land Concessions is strongly support to Social Land Concessions Program which contributed to commune administration management law. LASED II has 5 target provinces such as Kratie, Kampong Thom, Tbong​ Khmum, Kampong Chhnang and Kampong Speu.
3-The interested candidates are kindly requested to read the TOR and provide their cover letter, updated curriculum vitae with current photo, indicating their personal and technical skills, academic qualifications and experience in similar assignments along with the names of three (3) referees with contact information (title, e-mail, and telephone). The ToR available from the NCDD Website:
4-Expressions of Interest must be submitted to the address below by email and followed by hard copies, no later than, August 30th, 2018 (before 5:00 pm). Only short-listed candidates will be invited for contract negotiation.
LASEDII-NCDDS, Building T, Room 6G, Ground floor Ministry of Interior (MOI)’s compound, Norodom Boulevard, Khan Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
Attention: Mr. Suy Poline, LASED II Procurement Officer.